Materiaalzone
Fietstoerisme
EK wielrennen 2024
Programma
Cyclingflash.com
RIDE Magazine
WielerFlits
Nieuws
Veldrijden
Kalender
Interviews
EK Limburg 2024
TV Gids
Ticker
Nieuws
Veldrijden
Kalender
Interviews
EK Limburg 2024
Materiaalzone
Fietstoerisme
EK wielrennen 2024
Programma
Cyclingflash.com
RIDE Magazine
Wielerkalender
An Post Ras
Kilkenny - Gort
An Post Ras
Kilkenny - Gort
Datum
21 mei 2012
Startlocatie
Kilkenny
Finish-locatie
Gort
Afstand
158.00 km
Uitslag
An Post Ras (2.2)
Kilkenny → Kilkenny (158,00 km)
RIT
AK
PNT
BERG
1
Pirmin Lang
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
3:33:47
2
Dale Appleby
,,
3
James Moss
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
4
Christian Jersild Jensen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
5
Dan Craven
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
6
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
7
Connor McConvey
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
8
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 28
9
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
10
Rémi Sarreboubee
,,
11
Rolf Nyborg Broge
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
12
Richard Lang
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
13
Krister Hagen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
,,
14
Ben Grenda
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
15
Adam Petrie-Armstrong
,,
16
Roy Eefting
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
17
Cameron Karwowski
,,
18
Pieter Bulling
,,
19
Chris Nicholson
,,
20
Rostislav Krotky
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
21
Christian Varley
,,
22
David Clarke
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
23
Mark Sehested Pedersen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
24
Bouke Kuiper
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
25
Philip Lavery
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
26
Marcin Bialoblocki
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
27
Arron Buggle
,,
28
Jelmer Asjes
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
29
Thomas Rostollan
,,
30
James Lowsley Williams
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
31
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
32
Christopher Jennings
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
33
Christian Poth
,,
34
Marcel Aregger
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
35
Martin Hunal
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
36
Kristian Engen Forbord
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
,,
37
Taylor Karl Gunman
,,
38
Ryan Sherlock
,,
39
Jacob Nielsen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
40
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
41
Dion Smith
,,
42
Ben Stockdale
,,
43
Lars Vierbergen
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
44
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
45
Nicolas Baldo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
46
Florian Salzinger
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
47
Felix English
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
48
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
49
Jonathan Fumeaux
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
50
Michael Vingerling
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
51
Matthew Slattery
,,
52
Andrew Roche
,,
53
Simon Richardson
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
54
Matthew Higgins
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
55
Sondre Moen Hurum
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
,,
56
Scott Creighton
Subway Cycling Team
Subway Cycling Team
,,
57
Keith Walls
,,
58
James Gullen
,,
59
Andrew Griffiths
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
60
Conor Murphy (1)
,,
61
Thomas Martin
,,
62
Tim Barry
,,
63
Christopher Stevenson
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
64
Fredrik Johansson
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
65
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
66
Sean Lacey
,,
67
Rhys Lloyd
,,
68
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
69
Julien Ammendola
,,
70
Lasse Norman Hansen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
71
Raphael Tappella
,,
72
Daniel Bichlmann
+ 2:05
73
Eugene Moriarty
,,
74
David Kenneally
,,
75
Kai Exner
,,
76
Padraig Marrey
,,
77
Art McManus
,,
78
Keith Fox
,,
79
Ray O'Shaughnnessy
,,
80
Chris Coyle
,,
81
Fiachra O'Muire
,,
82
Mark Dowling
,,
83
Charles John Prendergast
,,
84
David Brennan
,,
85
Greg Swinard
,,
86
John O'Shea
,,
87
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
+ 3:26
88
Michael Butler
,,
89
Andrew Meehan
,,
90
Brian Ahern
,,
91
Ciaran O'Sullivan
,,
92
Martyn Irvine
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
93
Richard Hooton
,,
94
Frazer Duncan
,,
95
Christopher Reilly
,,
96
John Mason
,,
97
Patrick Clarke
,,
98
Ondrej Pavek
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
99
Daniel Clifford
,,
100
Patrick O'Brien
+ 6:13
101
Sean McFadden
,,
102
Javan Nulty
,,
103
Noel McGlynn
,,
104
Aidan Collins
,,
105
Michael Flanagan
,,
106
Hugh McMahon
,,
107
Daragh Mortimer
,,
108
Donal Harrington
,,
109
Damian Lagan
,,
110
Kyle Houston
,,
111
Shaun Stewart
,,
112
Rory Devlin
,,
113
Timo Schäfer
,,
114
John James Flaherty
,,
115
Michael Storan
,,
116
Aidan Crowley
,,
117
Ciarán Clarke
,,
118
Timothy O'Regan
,,
119
John Lynch
,,
120
Colm Cassidy
,,
121
Martin Mizgayski
,,
122
William McCabe
,,
123
Stephen Halpin
,,
124
David Peelo
,,
125
Edward Barry
,,
126
Odhrán Connors
,,
127
Simon Ryan
,,
128
Gruffudd Lewis
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
+ 7:08
129
Magnus Børresen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
,,
130
Michael Lucey
+ 9:55
131
Ciarán O'Conluain
,,
132
Robert Looby
,,
133
Andreas Miessen
,,
134
Michael Brady
,,
135
Robin Kelly
,,
136
Mark Buchanan
,,
137
Myles McCorry
,,
138
Stephen Looby
,,
139
Colm Quinn
+ 12:03
140
Alexander Black
+ 13:10
141
John Gargan
,,
142
Eoghan Considine
,,
143
Connor Mc Allisster
,,
144
Enda Connolly
,,
145
Michael O'Reilly
,,
146
Jiri Nesveda
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
147
Daniel Whiting
,,
148
Stephen O'Sullivan
,,
149
Richard Tanguy
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
150
Graeme Hatcher
,,
151
Peter Tuohy
+ 14:01
152
Stuart Cox
,,
153
Declan Byrne
,,
154
Colin Robinson
,,
155
Jelle Lugten
+ 15:55
156
Brian McKinney
+ 19:36
157
Donncha O'Brien
,,
158
Alan Loftus
,,
159
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 24:35
160
Daniel Vejmelka
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
+ 24:37
DNF
David McLoughlin
Toon meer
Toon minder
Powered by
Cyclingflash.com
1
Pirmin Lang
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
6:42:57
2
Dale Appleby
,,
3
James Moss
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
4
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
5
Connor McConvey
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
6
Dan Craven
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
7
Christian Jersild Jensen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
8
Marcin Bialoblocki
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
+ 12
9
Jacob Nielsen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
+ 18
10
Nicolas Baldo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
+ 20
11
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 22
12
Simon Richardson
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
+ 24
13
Philip Lavery
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
+ 25
14
Rémi Sarreboubee
+ 26
15
Martin Hunal
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
16
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
17
David Clarke
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
18
Richard Lang
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 27
19
Roy Eefting
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
+ 28
20
Ben Grenda
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
21
Cameron Karwowski
,,
22
Pieter Bulling
,,
23
Mark Sehested Pedersen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
24
Rolf Nyborg Broge
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
25
Rostislav Krotky
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
26
Adam Petrie-Armstrong
,,
27
Arron Buggle
,,
28
Krister Hagen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
,,
29
Marcel Aregger
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
30
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
31
James Lowsley Williams
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
32
Chris Nicholson
,,
33
Christian Varley
,,
34
Jelmer Asjes
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
35
Bouke Kuiper
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
36
Sondre Moen Hurum
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
,,
37
Felix English
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
38
Dion Smith
,,
39
Raphael Tappella
,,
40
Fredrik Johansson
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
41
Thomas Rostollan
,,
42
Tim Barry
,,
43
Taylor Karl Gunman
,,
44
Jonathan Fumeaux
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
45
Andrew Roche
,,
46
Ryan Sherlock
,,
47
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
48
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
49
Sean Lacey
,,
50
Matthew Higgins
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
,,
51
Florian Salzinger
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
,,
52
Julien Ammendola
,,
53
Andrew Griffiths
Team IG - Sigma Sport
Team IG - Sigma Sport
,,
54
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
55
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
56
Christian Poth
,,
57
Thomas Martin
,,
58
Christopher Jennings
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
,,
59
Michael Vingerling
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
,,
60
Matthew Slattery
,,
61
Conor Murphy (1)
,,
62
Ben Stockdale
,,
63
Keith Walls
,,
64
Scott Creighton
Subway Cycling Team
Subway Cycling Team
,,
65
Christopher Stevenson
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
66
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
67
Lasse Norman Hansen
Blue Water Cycling
Blue Water Cycling
,,
68
James Gullen
,,
69
Rhys Lloyd
,,
70
Lars Vierbergen
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
+ 48
71
Daniel Bichlmann
+ 2:05
72
Padraig Marrey
,,
73
Kai Exner
,,
74
Chris Coyle
,,
75
David Kenneally
,,
76
Keith Fox
,,
77
Art McManus
,,
78
Mark Dowling
,,
79
Eugene Moriarty
,,
80
Fiachra O'Muire
,,
81
Charles John Prendergast
,,
82
Ray O'Shaughnnessy
,,
83
John O'Shea
,,
84
Daniel Clifford
+ 3:26
85
Brian Ahern
,,
86
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
87
Patrick Clarke
,,
88
Martyn Irvine
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
,,
89
Michael Butler
,,
90
Ondrej Pavek
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
,,
91
Andrew Meehan
,,
92
Frazer Duncan
,,
93
Ciaran O'Sullivan
,,
94
Richard Hooton
,,
95
Christopher Reilly
,,
96
David Brennan
+ 4:49
97
Simon Ryan
+ 6:13
98
Javan Nulty
,,
99
Sean McFadden
,,
100
Colm Cassidy
,,
101
Timothy O'Regan
,,
102
William McCabe
,,
103
Michael Storan
,,
104
Kyle Houston
,,
105
Stephen Halpin
,,
106
David Peelo
,,
107
Odhrán Connors
,,
108
Magnus Børresen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
+ 7:08
109
Gruffudd Lewis
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
110
Andreas Miessen
+ 9:55
111
Robin Kelly
,,
112
Michael Lucey
,,
113
Myles McCorry
,,
114
Mark Buchanan
,,
115
Jiri Nesveda
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
+ 13:10
116
Richard Tanguy
UK Youth Cycling
UK Youth Cycling
,,
117
Alexander Black
,,
118
Eoghan Considine
,,
119
Graeme Hatcher
,,
120
John Mason
+ 13:30
121
Colin Robinson
+ 14:01
122
Stuart Cox
,,
123
Jelle Lugten
+ 15:55
124
Patrick O'Brien
+ 17:39
125
Aidan Collins
+ 19:47
126
Hugh McMahon
+ 19:51
127
Daragh Mortimer
+ 19:54
128
John James Flaherty
,,
129
Aidan Crowley
,,
130
John Lynch
,,
131
Ciarán O'Conluain
+ 21:21
132
Robert Looby
+ 21:41
133
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 24:35
134
Daniel Vejmelka
AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha
+ 24:37
135
Timo Schäfer
+ 25:22
136
Michael O'Reilly
+ 26:51
137
Daniel Whiting
,,
138
Declan Byrne
+ 27:42
139
Michael Flanagan
+ 32:37
140
Donncha O'Brien
+ 33:17
141
Alan Loftus
,,
142
Kristian Engen Forbord
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
+ 37:19
143
Greg Swinard
+ 38:56
144
Michael Brady
+ 40:42
145
Noel McGlynn
+ 41:19
146
Martin Mizgayski
,,
147
Edward Barry
+ 41:45
148
Damian Lagan
+ 43:04
149
Shaun Stewart
,,
150
Rory Devlin
,,
151
Donal Harrington
,,
152
Ciarán Clarke
,,
153
Stephen Looby
+ 46:46
154
Colm Quinn
+ 48:54
155
John Gargan
+ 50:01
156
Connor Mc Allisster
,,
157
Enda Connolly
,,
158
Stephen O'Sullivan
,,
159
Peter Tuohy
+ 50:52
160
Brian McKinney
+ 56:27
Toon meer
Toon minder
Powered by
Cyclingflash.com
Zoeken
Annuleren