Materiaalzone
Fietstoerisme
EK wielrennen 2024
Programma
Cyclingflash.com
RIDE Magazine
WielerFlits
Nieuws
Veldrijden
Kalender
Interviews
EK Limburg 2024
TV Gids
Ticker
Nieuws
Veldrijden
Kalender
Interviews
EK Limburg 2024
Materiaalzone
Fietstoerisme
EK wielrennen 2024
Programma
Cyclingflash.com
RIDE Magazine
Wielerkalender
Tour of Oman
Al Jissah - Al Jissah
Tour of Oman
Al Jissah - Al Jissah
Datum
19 februari 2011
Startlocatie
Al Jissah
Finish-locatie
Al Jissah
Afstand
18.50 km
Uitslag
Tour of Oman (2.1)
Al Jissah → Al Jissah (18,50 km)
RIT
AK
PNT
BERG
1
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank
29:20:00
2
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 16
3
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 24
4
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 27
5
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 29
6
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 36
7
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 37
8
Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 43
9
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
FDJ
+ 59
10
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 1:01
11
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 1:04
12
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 1:05
13
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 1:10
14
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
15
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 1:15
16
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 1:16
17
Patrik Sinkewitz
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 1:18
18
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 1:23
19
Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 1:25
20
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 1:27
21
Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ
,,
22
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 1:30
23
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 1:31
24
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 1:40
25
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
26
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 1:41
27
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 1:43
28
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 1:49
29
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 1:53
30
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 1:54
31
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 1:56
32
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 1:57
33
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 1:58
34
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 2:03
35
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 2:04
36
Pieter Serry
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 2:05
37
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 2:07
38
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 2:08
39
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 2:10
40
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
41
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 2:12
42
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 2:17
43
Leif Hoste
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
44
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
45
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 2:18
46
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ
+ 2:19
47
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 2:23
48
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 2:27
49
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 2:32
50
Daniele Ratto
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 2:34
51
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 2:42
52
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 2:43
53
Tomas Alberio
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 2:45
54
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 2:46
55
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 2:48
56
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
57
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 2:50
58
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 2:51
59
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
60
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
61
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 2:52
62
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 2:54
63
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 2:58
64
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 3:00
65
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 3:03
66
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 3:05
67
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
68
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 3:06
69
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 3:09
70
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 3:10
71
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 3:11
72
Rick Flens
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 3:14
73
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 3:16
74
Vitaliy Kondrut
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 3:18
75
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 3:19
76
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 3:20
77
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 3:23
78
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 3:29
79
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 3:31
80
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
81
Marko Kump
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 3:35
82
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 3:39
83
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
FDJ
,,
84
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 3:40
85
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
86
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 3:41
87
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 3:49
88
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 3:50
89
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
90
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 3:51
91
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 3:57
92
Grégory Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
93
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 4:00
94
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 4:01
95
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 4:03
96
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
97
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 4:06
98
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 4:09
99
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 4:12
100
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 4:14
101
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 4:15
102
Thor Hushovd
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
103
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 4:19
104
Wouter Weylandt
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 4:24
105
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 4:25
106
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 4:30
107
Martin Reimer
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 4:31
108
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 4:33
109
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 4:37
110
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 4:38
111
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 4:54
112
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
113
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 5:01
114
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ
FDJ
+ 5:04
115
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 5:10
116
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 5:12
117
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 5:15
118
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 5:20
119
Theo Bos
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 5:21
120
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 5:50
121
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 6:10
122
Matteo Pelucchi
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 6:13
123
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 6:17
124
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 6:42
DNS
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
DNS
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
Toon meer
Toon minder
Powered by
Cyclingflash.com
1
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
Rabobank
16:44:38
2
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 1:13
3
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 1:19
4
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 1:52
5
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 2:04
6
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 2:11
7
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 2:13
8
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 2:19
9
Patrik Sinkewitz
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 2:51
10
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 3:02
11
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 3:03
12
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 3:29
13
Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 3:52
14
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 4:48
15
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
FDJ
+ 4:58
16
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 5:36
17
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 5:41
18
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 5:52
19
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 6:05
20
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 6:17
21
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
22
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 6:52
23
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 6:59
24
Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 7:20
25
Pieter Serry
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 7:30
26
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 8:02
27
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 8:07
28
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 8:11
29
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 8:18
30
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 8:38
31
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 8:50
32
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 9:25
33
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 9:45
34
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 10:18
35
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 11:08
36
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 11:22
37
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 12:15
38
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 12:20
39
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 12:34
40
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 12:51
41
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 12:55
42
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 13:19
43
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 13:31
44
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 13:34
45
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 13:48
46
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 13:49
47
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 13:50
48
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 14:00
49
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 14:11
50
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 14:13
51
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 14:20
52
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 14:24
53
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ
+ 14:29
54
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 14:34
55
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 14:42
56
Tomas Alberio
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 14:57
57
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 15:10
58
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 15:17
59
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 15:18
60
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 15:58
61
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 16:14
62
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 17:04
63
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 17:11
64
Daniele Ratto
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 17:16
65
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 17:55
66
Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ
+ 18:15
67
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 18:21
68
Marko Kump
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 19:06
69
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 19:13
70
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 19:18
71
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 19:43
72
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 20:02
73
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 20:37
74
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
FDJ
+ 20:48
75
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 21:24
76
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 21:28
77
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 21:58
78
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 22:06
79
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 22:20
80
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 24:09
81
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 24:16
82
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 24:53
83
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
84
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 25:02
85
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 25:44
86
Vitaliy Kondrut
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 25:54
87
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 26:06
88
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 26:14
89
Leif Hoste
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 26:31
90
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 26:33
91
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 26:35
92
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 26:41
93
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 26:47
94
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
95
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 26:59
96
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 27:00
97
Wouter Weylandt
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 27:07
98
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 27:34
99
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ
FDJ
+ 27:38
100
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 27:43
101
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 27:51
102
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 27:56
103
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 28:07
104
Grégory Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 28:09
105
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 28:29
106
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 28:30
107
Thor Hushovd
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 28:54
108
Rick Flens
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 29:10
109
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 29:34
110
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 29:37
111
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 29:43
112
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 29:46
113
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 30:26
114
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 30:35
115
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 30:41
116
Matteo Pelucchi
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 30:47
117
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 30:54
118
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 30:55
119
Martin Reimer
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 32:13
120
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 32:45
121
Theo Bos
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 33:04
122
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 33:33
123
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 34:00
124
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 35:21
Toon meer
Toon minder
Powered by
Cyclingflash.com
Zoeken
Annuleren