Materiaalzone
Fietstoerisme
EK wielrennen 2024
Programma
Cyclingflash.com
RIDE Magazine
WielerFlits
Nieuws
Veldrijden
Kalender
Interviews
EK Limburg 2024
TV Gids
Ticker
Nieuws
Veldrijden
Kalender
Interviews
EK Limburg 2024
Materiaalzone
Fietstoerisme
EK wielrennen 2024
Programma
Cyclingflash.com
RIDE Magazine
Wielerkalender
Tour of Qatar
West Bay Lagoon - Al Kharaitiyat
Tour of Qatar
West Bay Lagoon - Al Kharaitiyat
Datum
10 februari 2011
Startlocatie
West Bay Lagoon
Finish-locatie
Al Kharaitiyat
Afstand
153.50 km
Uitslag
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
West Bay Lagoon → West Bay Lagoon (153,50 km)
RIT
AK
PNT
BERG
1
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
3:12:36
2
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
,,
3
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
4
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
5
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
6
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
7
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
8
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
9
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
10
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
11
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
12
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 3
13
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
14
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
15
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
16
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
17
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
18
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
19
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
20
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
21
Wouter Weylandt
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
,,
22
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 8
23
Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 10
24
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 12
25
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 19
26
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 21
27
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 37
28
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 43
29
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
30
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
31
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
32
Pieter Serry
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
33
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
34
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
35
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
36
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
37
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
38
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
39
Matthew Brammeier
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
40
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
41
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
42
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 0
43
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 43
44
Rick Flens
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
45
Marko Kump
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
46
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 1:06
47
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 1:31
48
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
49
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 2:06
50
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
51
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 2:08
52
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 4:14
53
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 4:44
54
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
55
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
56
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
57
Theo Bos
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
58
Gatis Smukulis
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
59
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
60
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
61
Matteo Pelucchi
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
62
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
63
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
64
Daniele Ratto
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
65
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
66
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
67
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ
,,
68
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
69
Frederique Robert
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
,,
70
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
71
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
72
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
FDJ
,,
73
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
,,
74
Patrik Sinkewitz
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
75
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
76
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
77
Leif Hoste
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
78
William Bonnet
FDJ
FDJ
,,
79
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
,,
80
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
81
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
Rabobank
,,
82
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
83
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 5:16
84
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 8:51
85
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
86
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
87
Vitaliy Kondrut
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
88
Tomas Alberio
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
89
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
90
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
91
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
92
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
93
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
94
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
95
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
96
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
97
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
98
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
99
Marco Corti
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
100
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
FDJ
,,
101
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
102
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
,,
103
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
104
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
FDJ
,,
105
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
106
Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ
,,
107
Dominic Klemme
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
,,
108
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
109
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
,,
110
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
111
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
112
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
,,
113
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
,,
114
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
115
Jan Ghyselinck
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
,,
116
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 8:57
117
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
,,
DNF
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
Toon meer
Toon minder
Powered by
Cyclingflash.com
1
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
12:47:00
2
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 6
3
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 15
4
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 24
5
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 36
6
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 37
7
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 40
8
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 1:03
9
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 1:31
10
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 1:33
11
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 1:38
12
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 1:39
13
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 3:13
14
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 3:56
15
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 5:18
16
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 5:31
17
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 5:34
18
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
,,
19
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 5:58
20
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 6:09
21
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 6:21
22
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 6:59
23
Lars Boom
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 7:07
24
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 7:27
25
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 7:45
26
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 8:40
27
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 8:43
28
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 9:07
29
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
FDJ
+ 10:24
30
Rick Flens
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 10:27
31
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 12:33
32
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 13:16
33
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 13:26
34
Wouter Weylandt
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 13:31
35
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 16:57
36
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 17:36
37
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 18:06
38
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 20:05
39
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 20:19
40
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 20:40
41
Theo Bos
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 20:48
42
William Bonnet
FDJ
FDJ
+ 20:49
43
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ
+ 20:50
44
Leif Hoste
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 20:51
45
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 20:53
46
Frederique Robert
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 20:57
47
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
Rabobank
+ 22:32
48
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 23:06
49
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 24:58
50
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 25:03
51
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 27:12
52
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 31:48
53
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 36:35
54
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 37:27
55
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 39:10
56
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 39:15
57
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
,,
58
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 39:48
59
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 42:18
60
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 45:46
61
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 45:54
62
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 45:58
63
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
+ 46:06
64
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
+ 46:39
65
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 46:40
66
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 46:41
67
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 46:43
68
Marko Kump
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
69
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 47:15
70
Matthew Brammeier
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 47:55
71
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 47:59
72
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 50:36
73
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Garmin - Cervélo
Garmin - Cervélo
,,
74
Patrik Sinkewitz
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 50:38
75
Gatis Smukulis
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 50:39
76
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 50:40
77
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 50:42
78
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 50:45
79
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 50:48
80
Matteo Pelucchi
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 50:50
81
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 50:52
82
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 50:59
83
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 51:13
84
Pieter Serry
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 51:42
85
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
+ 53:09
86
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 53:11
87
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
BMC Racing Team
+ 53:22
88
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 53:44
89
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 54:46
90
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 54:47
91
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 54:48
92
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
Astana Pro Team
+ 54:49
93
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
+ 54:51
94
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
,,
95
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 54:53
96
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
FDJ
,,
97
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 55:49
98
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Procycling
Sky Procycling
,,
99
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 55:50
100
Dominic Klemme
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 55:59
101
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 56:53
102
Daniele Ratto
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 57:31
103
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 58:19
104
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
Katusha Team
+ 58:35
105
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 58:39
106
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
FDJ
+ 59:49
107
Jan Ghyselinck
Team HTC - Highroad
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 59:51
108
Tomas Alberio
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
,,
109
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 59:52
110
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
An Post-Sean Kelly
+ 59:53
111
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 59:59
112
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 1:00:06
113
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 1:00:10
114
Vitaliy Kondrut
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
+ 1:00:18
115
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
Team Leopard - Trek
+ 1:00:27
116
Marco Corti
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
+ 1:00:35
117
Sandy Casar
FDJ
FDJ
+ 1:00:58
Toon meer
Toon minder
Powered by
Cyclingflash.com
Zoeken
Annuleren